Join attorneys, consultants, engineers, county judges and commissioners at the well-known Texas Water Law Institute, offered this year by The University of Texas School of Law.
Doug Caroom,
Bickerstaff, Heath, Pollan & Caroom, L.L - Austin, TX
Jimmie Mathews,
Matthews & Freeland LLP - Austin, TX
Ken Armbrister,
Victoria, TX
Robert R. Puente,
San Antonio, TX
Susan Combs,
Friends of Susan Combs - Austin, TX
Andrew Sansom
Lynn Sherman,
Austin, TX
Jimmie Mathews,
Matthews & Freeland LLP - Austin, TX
Lyn E. Dean,
Lower Colorado River Authority - Austin, TX
Todd D. Chenoweth,
TCEQ - Austin, TX
Tom Bohl,
Office Of The Attorney General - Austin, TX
Bernard "Skip" D. Newsom Jr.,
Austin, TX
Susan G. Zachos,
Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP - Austin, TX
Philip S. Haag,
Winstead, Sechrest & Minick - Austin, TX
Philip Dale Mockford,
Jackson Walker - Austin, TX
Grady B. Jolley,
Nunley, Davis, Jolley, Cluck & Aelvoet - Boerne, TX
Ronald A. Kaiser,
Texas A & M Univ - College Station, TX
Gregory J. Hobbs Jr.,
Colorado Supreme Court - Denver, CO
Jace A. Houston,
Harris-Galveston Subsidence Dist - Friendswood, TX
Gregory M. Ellis,
Attorney At Law - League City, TX
Ronald J. Neighbors,
Harris-Galveston Coastal Subsidence Dist - Friendswood
Caroline R. Runge,
Menard County Underground Water Dist. - Menard, TX
C. E. Williams,
Panhandle GCD - White Deer, TX
Gregory M. Ellis,
Attorney At Law - League City, TX
Gregory J. Hobbs Jr.,
Colorado Supreme Court - Denver, CO
Ronald A. Kaiser,
Texas A & M Univ - College Station, TX
Bill Mullican,
Tx Water Development Board - Austin, TX
Ronald Freeman,
Freeman & Corbett, LLP - Austin, TX
Monte Akers,
Bovey, Akers & Bojorquez, LLP - Austin, TX
Pamela M. Giblin,
Baker & Botts - Austin, TX
Joseph L Strouse,
Austin, TX
Bovey, Akers & Bojorquez, LLP
Austin, TX
Victoria, TX
Office Of The Attorney General
Austin, TX
Bickerstaff, Heath, Pollan & Caroom, L.L
Austin, TX
TCEQ
Austin, TX
Friends of Susan Combs
Austin, TX
Lower Colorado River Authority
Austin, TX
Attorney At Law
League City, TX
Freeman & Corbett, LLP
Austin, TX
Baker & Botts
Austin, TX
Winstead, Sechrest & Minick
Austin, TX
Colorado Supreme Court
Denver, CO
Harris-Galveston Subsidence Dist
Friendswood, TX
Nunley, Davis, Jolley, Cluck & Aelvoet
Boerne, TX
Texas A & M Univ
College Station, TX
Matthews & Freeland LLP
Austin, TX
Jackson Walker
Austin, TX
Tx Water Development Board
Austin, TX
Harris-Galveston Coastal Subsidence Dist
Friendswood
Austin, TX
San Antonio, TX
Menard County Underground Water Dist.
Menard, TX
Austin, TX
Austin, TX
Panhandle GCD
White Deer, TX
Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP
Austin, TX
Bickerstaff, Heath, Pollan & Caroom, L.L
Austin, TX
Matthews & Freeland LLP
Austin, TX
TCEQ
Austin, TX
The Texas Senate
Austin, TX
The University of Texas School of Law
Austin, TX
Freeman & Corbett, LLP
Austin, TX
Winstead, Sechrest & Minick
Austin, TX
Vinson & Elkins
Austin, TX
Nunley, Davis, Jolley, Cluck & Aelvoet
Boerne, TX
3rd Court Of Appeals
Austin, TX
UT Law School
Austin, TX
$445.00 for registrations received after this time
Standard Registration$375.00 for registrations received after this time
Last day for cancellation (full refund): Oct 29, 2004$50 processing fee applied after this date
Last day for cancellation: Nov 1, 2004Thank you to our sponsors! Click each logo below to learn more.